Arch Griffin Leadership Award Winners

2019

Blue Jacket – DCFN James Moore

E4 – ET3 Josemayo Makilan

E5 – CTM2 Brett Coenen

E6 – FC1 William Agoras

CPO – EMC Franklin Johnson

Officer – LT Sydney Stone

2018

Blue Jacket – BMSN Edajah LawlessGregory

E4 – DC3 Austin Hubbert

E5 – DC2 Stephanie Buttrick

E6 – OS1 Regynald Flores

CPO – CTTC Scott Searcy

Officer – LTJG McKenzie Anderson

2017

Blue Jacket – SN Bijan Dawson

E4 – ET3 Molly Savage

E5 – EM2 Elner Lopez

E6 – SH1 Jason Rodriguez

CPO – QMC Victoria Hobgood

Officer – LTJG Matthew Heimer

2016

Blue Jacket – SN Elizabeth Cook

E4 – EM3 Jourdan Jenkins

E5 – OS2 Harold Lara

E6 – CTR1 Robert Nogales

CPO – ETC William Hicks

Officer – LT Andrew Grimm

2015

Blue Jacket – DCFN Calvin Johnson

E4 – QM3(SW) Cole Murphy

E5 – BM2(SW) Isiah Price

E6 – OS1(SW) Shawn Story

CPO – EMC(SW) Timothy Day

Officer – LTJG Joseph Wester

2014

Blue Jacket – SN Henry Boyes

E4 – BM3 Trent Perry

E5 – IT2 (SW/IDW) Stuart Ringler

E6 – BM1(SW) Leon Simmons

CPO – GSEC(SW) Valentin Reynoso

Officer – ENS James Robinson

2013

Blue Jacket – CSSN Kenneth Kelly

E4 – GSM3 Sarah Desantis

E5– HM2(SW) Lauren Schmidt

E6 – FC1(SW) Jasmin King

CPO –

Officer – LTJG Nathan Stepp

2012

Blue Jacket – DC3(SW) Jacob St. Romain

E4 – ET2(SW) Adam Treskotter

E5 – CS2(SW) Brittany Raiford

E6 – ET1(SW) Christopher Hatem

CPO – FCC(SW) Douglas Hancock

Officer – LTJG Jeffrey Steiner

2011

Blue Jacket– BMSN Shavonne Corker

E4 – SH3 Katherine Taylor

E5 – IT2 Jacqueline Latta

E6 – IT1(SW/AW) Michelle Hunter

CPO – DCC(SW) Steven Tanner

Officer – ENS Sherrie Flippin

2010

Blue Jacket – QMSN(SW) Christiana Culbertson

E4 – EM3(SW) Christopher Hall

E5 – FC2(SW) Gregory Burnette

E6 – DC1(SW/AW) Daniel Coronado

CPO – FCCS(SW) Brian Kidon

Officer – ENS Anthony LaVopa

2009

Blue Jacket – BMSN Barry Mapp III

E4 – DC3 Joshua Engleman

E5 – OS2(SW/AW) Kenny Smith

E6 – FC1 Timothy Lawler

CPO – BMC(SW) Derek Woodland

Officer – LTJG Justin Neff

2008

Blue Jacket – GSEFA(SW) Calvin Malone

E4 – IT3(SW) David Clark

E5 – IC2(SW) Sandra Lee

E6 – OS1(SW) Katrina Wardlaw

CPO – FCCS(SW) John Huber

Officer – LTJG Ken Lusk

2007

Blue Jacket – SK3 Mark Linton

E4 – ET3 Charles Karleskini

E5 – OS2 Deshonda Williamson

E6 – FC1 Mark Van Dyke

CPO – BMC Jeffrey Harkins

Officer – LTJG Edward Stevenson

2006

Blue Jacket – SN Meghan Beaufort

E4 – DC3 Vanessa Barrera

E5 – GSE2 Brian Farris

E6 – CTO1 Purvis Scott

CPO – OSCS Raymond Damico

Officer – LT Phil Hickman

2005

Blue Jacket – SN Anthony Henderson

E4 – CTR3 Bradley Barber

E5 – FC2 Benjamin Hostetler

E6 – ET1 Joseph McQuiggan

CPO – BMC Thomas Greene

Officer – ENS Patrick Kilcrease

2004

Blue Jacket – SN Jade Zimmerman

E4 – STG3 Nicole Gray-Alverez

E5 – SK2 Mario Gutierrez

E6 – NC1 Michael Michaud

CPO – HMC Rodney Ruth

Officer – LTJG Richard Kells